Trisha’s Running Resume

RACE RESULTS FROM THE PAST 4 YEARS

PRs and Additional Highlights below

2019

  • US 50k Trail National Championship (FOURmidable 50k) - 7th woman, 1st master (overall women’s masters and age group)

  • Mercer Island Half Marathon - 6th woman, 2nd master

  • Whidbey Island Half Marathon - 2nd woman, 1st master

  • Vancouver Marathon - 10th woman, 2nd master

  • Rhody Run 12k - 6th woman, 1st master

  • Whistler 30k - 1st woman, 1st master

  • Fragrance Lake Half Marathon - 1st woman, 1st master

  • Four on the Fourth - 1st woman, 1st master

  • Cougar Mountain 10.8 mile - 3rd woman, 1st master

  • Chinook Pass Loop FKT - women’s FKT of 6:14:16; fastest time overall (as of July 19, 2019)

  • Cougar Mountain 14.5 mile (PNTF Association Trail Championships) - 1st woman, 1st master (PNTF Champion)

  • Labor Day Half Marathon - 11th woman, 2nd master

  • Chinook Pass Loop FKT - women’s FKT of 5:49:32; 2nd fastest time overall (as of September 16, 2019)

  • Emerald City XC Open - 14th woman, 3rd master (2nd SRC)


2018

  • Nookachamps 5k - 1st woman/master

  • Chuckanut 50k - 10th woman, 1st master

  • Whidbey Island Marathon - 3rd woman, 1st master

  • Rhody Run 12k - 2nd woman, 1st master

  • Whistler 30k - 2nd woman, 1st master

  • Seattle Masters Classic 5k (track) - 1st woman/master

  • US 50k Trail National Championship (Ragged 50k) - 8th woman, 1st master (women’s overall and age group)

  • Owyhigh Lakes Loop FKT - 2nd fastest time overall, women’s FKT

  • Emerald City XC Open - 13th overall, 1st master, 1st SRC woman

  • WWU XC Classic - 58th overall, 2nd master, 2nd SRC woman

  • PNTF XC Masters Championship - 2nd woman, 2nd SRC woman

  • PNTF XC Open Championship - 23rd, 2nd SRC woman

  • Regional XC Championship - 3rd master, 19th open (2nd SRC woman)

  • USATF Masters Club XC National Championship - 15th woman (2nd SRC woman)

  • USATF Open Club XC National Championship - 3rd SRC woman

  • Yukon Do It! Half Marathon - 2nd woman, 1st master overall (men & women)


2017

  • Rhody Run: 4th woman, 1st masters

  • Cougar 10.8 mi: 4th woman, 1st masters - PNTF Championships

  • McCall Trail Running Classic 20 mi: 2nd woman, 1st masters

  • Baker Lake 50k: 1st woman, 1st masters - broke master’s CR by just under 10 mins

  • PNTF XC Masters Championships: 3rd woman

  • PNTF XC Open Championships: 3rd woman on SRC open team (race was 15 mins after the masters race)

  • PNTF XC Regional Championships: 3rd masters woman

  • Seattle Marathon: 1st woman, 1st masters


2016

  • Mercer Island Half Marathon: 4th woman

  • Mother’s Day Half Marathon: 3rd woman

  • Cougar 10.8 mi: 7th woman (5th PNTF)

  • Labor Day Half Marathon: 7th woman


2015

  • Bridle Trails Pairs Relay winner and course record with Uli Steidl

  • Hillbilly Half Marathon (trail – part of La Sportiva series): 3rd woman

  • Gorge Waterfalls 50k: 1st woman

  • Whidbey Island Marathon: 2nd woman and 2nd overall finisher

  • Rhody Run 12K: 3rd woman

  • Titus van Rijn One Hour, 3rd place (2014 – furthest distance ever for WA state female)

  • Labor Day 4 Mile: 1st woman


PERSONAL RECORDS:

  • Marathon: 2:48:17, Austin 2004

  • ½ Marathon: 1:21:53, SJJ 2007

  • 10,000m: 36:22, All-Comers track meet 2005

ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS:

  • US 50k Trail Masters National Champion 2019, 2018

  • Chuckanut 50k: 10th (1st master) in 2018, 4th in 2014, 1st in 2005, 2nd in 2003 (under then CR)

  • 4-time Seattle Marathon Winner (2006, 2007, 2011, 2017), 2-time runner-up (2002, 2003)

  • WA State Women’s Record Holder and 2nd female overall for distance in the Titus Van Rijn One Hour (2014)

  • Bridle Trails 10+ mi winner: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014 (set course record each year)

  • Cougar Mountain 13+ mi: 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 2nd (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014)

  • XTERRA Lord Hill 10K winner and CR holder: 2012, 2013, 2014 (set course record each year)

  • USATF Mountain Running National Championships: 9th (2009)

  • WA State Women’s Co-Record Holder for Mt. Washington Road Race (2009)

  • USATF 50 Mile Trail National Championships (White River 50M): 2nd (2003)